Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 0
8/28/2014 through 8/31/2014

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/30/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (3:00) Weatherford (3:00 / Sweetwater)
8/29/2014 Odessa   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/28/2014 Amarillo High   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / )
8/28/2014 Frenship   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) EP Burges (6:00 / Odessa)

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Odessa   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Abilene High   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Colleyville Heritage (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Midland   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Smithson Valley (7:30 / )
8/28/2014 Midland Lee   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:30) Keller (4:30 / )
8/30/2014 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (1:00) McAllen (1:00 / )
8/29/2014 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Del Rio (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2014 Amarillo High   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / )
8/29/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Borger   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/28/2014 Randall   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Plainview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dumas   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2014 Randall   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Plainview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2014 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) WF Rider (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Andrews   Other 4A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Borger   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Levelland   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Pampa   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2014 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/30/2014 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Kerrville Tivy (6:00 / )
8/29/2014 Argyle (7:30) Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Gatesville (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) South Anchorage (AK) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dumas   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Burkburnett (7:30) Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Graham (7:30) Vernon   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2014 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00 / )
8/29/2014 Alpine (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Pecos   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Andrews   Other 4A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Levelland   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Pampa   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Wellington   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Childress   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Olton   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Friona   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00 / )
8/29/2014 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Pecos   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stanton   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Van Horn (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spearman   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Vega   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stanton   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Post   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Bangs (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Forsan (7:30) Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Coleman   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Jim Ned (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Albany (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Wellington   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Childress   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:30 / Amarillo)
8/28/2014 San Jacinto (7:00) Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Olton   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Friona   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Post   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spearman   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
8/29/2014 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Claude   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Booker   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:30 / Amarillo)
8/29/2014 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sudan   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Vega   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sudan   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seymour (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Quanah   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) WF City View (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Christian (7:30 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Jal NM (7:30) Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) FW Calvary Christian (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Happy   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (11:00) Aquilla (11:00 / Hico)
8/29/2014 Kress   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Paducah   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00 / Jayton)
8/29/2014 Groom   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/30/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00) Follett   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00 / Jayton)
8/29/2014 Anton   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Valley   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Ira   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / Jayton)

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Anton   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Christ the King (5:00) Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00 / )
8/28/2014 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Ropes   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / )
8/29/2014 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00) Santa Anna (5:00 / )
8/29/2014 New Home   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2014 Throckmorton (7:00) Grady   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / Hermleigh)
8/29/2014 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dawson   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Southland   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Knox City   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / Jayton)

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Knox City   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / Jayton)
8/29/2014 Westbrook (7:30) Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Crowell   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Abilene Christain (6:00 / Jayton)
8/30/2014 Sands   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00 / Midland)

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/30/2014 Valley   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Ira   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / Jayton)
8/29/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/30/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00) Follett   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00 / Jayton)
8/29/2014 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:30) Happy JV (6:30 / )
8/28/2014 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) White Deer JV (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Groom   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Silverton   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Kress   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 New Home   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Silverton   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plainview Christian (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Southland   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00) Mullin (5:00 / Zephyr)

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dawson   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Sands   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:00 / Midland)
8/29/2014 Loop   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Kingdom Prep (7:30 / )
8/30/2014 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (5:30) EP Immanuel Christian (5:30 / Marfa)
8/30/2014 Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (12:00) EP Faith (12:00 / Ft. Davis)

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2014 Paducah   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00 / Jayton)
8/28/2014 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Roscoe Highland (6:00 / Jayton)
8/28/2014 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) WF Christian (7:30 / Knox City)
8/29/2014 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Northside (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2014 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Ropes   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / )
8/30/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (1:00) Blanket (1:00 / Zephyr)