Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2015 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 1
8/27/2015 through 8/31/2015

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2015 Weatherford (7:30) Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / Sweetwater)
8/28/2015 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 2 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 EP Burges (7:30) Frenship   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / Odessa)

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Colleyville Heritage (7:30) Abilene High   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Smithson Valley (7:30) Midland   3-6A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Keller (7:30) Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 McAllen (7:30) Odessa Permian   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Del Rio (7:30) San Angelo Central   3-6A  (11 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/27/2015 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 2 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Randall   3-5A  (12 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/27/2015 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Randall   3-5A  (12 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (13 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 WF Rider (7:30) Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2015 Kerrville Tivy (7:30) Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (10 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Argyle (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Gatesville (7:30) Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 South Anchorage (AK) (7:30) Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (15 - 0 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Burkburnett (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Vernon   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Graham (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (13 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Alpine (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (8 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Van Horn (7:30) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Open (7:30) Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (13 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Bangs (7:30) Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Forsan (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Jim Ned (7:30) Coleman   3-3A Div II  (11 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Albany (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (15 - 0 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (8 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / Amarillo)
8/27/2015 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) (7:30) San Jacinto (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 3) (7:30) Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (12 - 1 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 3) (7:30) Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) (7:30) Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 6) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Amarillo High JV (7:30) Booker   1-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / Amarillo)
8/28/2015 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (12 - 1 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Seymour (7:30) Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 WF City View (7:30) Quanah   3-2A Div II  (9 - 4 / 3 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lubbock Christian (7:30) Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (13 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Jal NM (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 FW Calvary Christian (7:30) Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Aquilla (7:30) Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / Hico)
8/28/2015 Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/28/2015 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Groom   2-1A Div II  (13 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2015 Follett   1-1A Div II  (10 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/28/2015 Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30) Valley   2-1A Div I  (11 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / Jayton)

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Christ the King (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Santa Anna (7:30) Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30) New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/27/2015 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Throckmorton (7:30 / Hermleigh)
8/28/2015 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / Jayton)

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/28/2015 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Westbrook (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Abilene Christain (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (14 - 0 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/29/2015 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Sands   6-1A Div II  (6 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / Midland)

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2015 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30) Valley   2-1A Div I  (11 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/28/2015 Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/29/2015 Follett   1-1A Div II  (10 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/28/2015 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 Happy JV (7:30) Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/27/2015 White Deer JV (7:30) Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Groom   2-1A Div II  (13 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30) New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Plainview Christian (7:30) Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
8/28/2015 Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Mullin (7:30) Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / Zephyr)

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Sands   6-1A Div II  (6 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / Midland)
8/28/2015 Kingdom Prep (7:30) Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 EP Immanuel Christian (7:30) Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / Marfa)
8/29/2015 EP Faith (7:30) Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (11 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / Ft. Davis)

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/28/2015 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/27/2015 Roscoe Highland (7:30) Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / Jayton)
8/27/2015 WF Christian (7:30) Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / Knox City)
8/28/2015 Northside (7:30) Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (12 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
8/27/2015 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
8/29/2015 Blanket (7:30) Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / Zephyr)