Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 10
11/6/2014 through 11/9/2014

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/6/2014 Amarillo High   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Frenship   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Abilene High   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odessa   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Midland Lee   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Midland   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Angelo Central   3-6A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Dumas   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Randall   3-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/6/2014 Lubbock High   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Plainview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
11/7/2014 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Borger   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
11/7/2014 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Vernon   1-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Pecos   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Clint (7:30) Andrews   Other 4A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Childress   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Friona   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Slaton   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spearman   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Post   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stanton   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Coleman   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Olton   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Claude   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Booker   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Gruver   1-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Vega   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sudan   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
11/7/2014 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Quanah   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
11/7/2014 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
11/7/2014 Happy   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Valley   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) New Home   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Anton   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/6/2014 Grady   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Klondike   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Highland (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Westbrook (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Follett   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Groom   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Kress   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Southland   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Sands   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
11/7/2014 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Loop   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Motley County   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
11/7/2014 Paint Creek (7:30) Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
11/7/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Harrold (7:30 / )