Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2015 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 10
10/29/2015 through 11/3/2015

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Frenship   2-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Amarillo High   2-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Abilene High   3-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Midland   3-6A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Midland Lee   3-6A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Angelo Central   3-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odessa   3-6A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/29/2015 Canyon   3-5A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/29/2015 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Randall   3-5A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Dumas   3-5A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plainview   4-5A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Lubbock High   4-5A  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Borger   1-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )
10/29/2015 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Vernon   1-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Pecos   2-4A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Fabens (7:30) Andrews   Other 4A  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Childress   1-3A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Friona   1-3A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Slaton   2-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Spearman   1-3A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Post   3-3A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stanton   3-3A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Coleman   3-3A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Olton   2-2A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Booker   1-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Gruver   1-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Vega   2-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Sudan   2-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Lindsay (7:00) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/30/2015 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Quanah   3-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Happy   1-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Spur   2-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Valley   2-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Anton   3-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) New Home   3-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/29/2015 Grady   4-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Klondike   4-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Follett   1-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/29/2015 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Groom   2-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Kress   3-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Southland   4-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Sands   6-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) Open
10/30/2015 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Loop   6-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (1 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (0 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/30/2015 Lueders Avoca (7:30) Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/30/2015 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (0 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Benjamin (7:30 / )