Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2014 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 2
9/4/2014 through 9/7/2014

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Frenship   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 42 EP El Dorado 49
9/5/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 38 Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 42
9/5/2014 Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 0 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) 19
9/5/2014 WF Rider 20 Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 2 / 3 - 1) 35
9/5/2014 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 2 / 2 - 2) 20 WF High 16

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 38 Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 42
9/5/2014 SA Warren 7 Abilene High   3-6A  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) 38
9/5/2014 EP Montwood 21 Midland   3-6A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 34
9/6/2014 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 44 Mission Memorial 10
9/5/2014 Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 32 EP Coronado 46
9/6/2014 TC Nelson Arlington 28 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (11 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 0 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) 19
9/5/2014 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (Open) Open (Open / )
9/4/2014 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) 34 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 26
9/5/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 47 Roswell NM 0
9/5/2014 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 28 Randall   3-5A  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35
9/5/2014 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 13 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 18

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2014 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) 34 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 26
9/5/2014 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 28 Randall   3-5A  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35
9/5/2014 Austin Vandegrift 35 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 21
9/5/2014 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) 23 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 21
9/6/2014 Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 8 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) 60

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 13 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 18
9/5/2014 Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 19 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 6
9/5/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) 32
9/5/2014 Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 49 Elk City OK 50
9/5/2014 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) 6 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) 31

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) 32 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 33
9/5/2014 Burnett 16 Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (10 - 2 / 4 - 0) 40
9/5/2014 Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) 15 Graham 40
9/5/2014 Gatesville 6 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (8 - 3 / 2 - 2) 49
9/5/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 64 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 10

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 19 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 6
9/5/2014 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) 20 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) 40
9/5/2014 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 7 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 16
9/5/2014 Cache OK 12 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 2) 38
9/5/2014 Altus OK 20 Vernon   1-4A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 0) 13

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) 32 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 33
9/5/2014 Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) 27 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (12 - 0 / 5 - 0) 32
9/5/2014 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) 23 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 21
9/5/2014 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 21 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 6
9/5/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 28 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 22
9/5/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 14 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 30

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/6/2014 Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 8 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) 60

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) 20 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) 40
9/5/2014 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 7 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 16
9/5/2014 Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) 27 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (12 - 0 / 5 - 0) 32
9/5/2014 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 35 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 0
9/5/2014 River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 14 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) 18
9/5/2014 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 7 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 40

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) 32
9/5/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 64 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 10
9/5/2014 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 21 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 6
9/5/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 28 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 22
9/5/2014 Sonora 29 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 3 - 2) 36
9/5/2014 Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 14 EP Cathedral 27

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) 6 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) 31
9/5/2014 River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 14 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) 18
9/5/2014 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 2 / 3 - 2) 13 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 7
9/5/2014 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) 0 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 0 / 5 - 0) 36
9/5/2014 Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 0 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) 28
9/5/2014 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 7 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 40

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) 46 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 0
9/5/2014 Brady 40 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 13
9/5/2014 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) 35 McCamey 7
9/5/2014 Coleman   3-3A Div II  (11 - 1 / 5 - 0) 50 Hawley 14
9/5/2014 Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) 35 Crane 14
9/5/2014 Wink 26 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 35

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 2 / 3 - 2) 13 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 7
9/5/2014 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 43 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) 6
9/5/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (Open) Open (Open / )
9/5/2014 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 0 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 3 - 2) 28
9/5/2014 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 6 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 28
9/5/2014 Hollis OK 20 Wellington   1-2A Div I  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) 13

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 35 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 0
9/5/2014 Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) 46 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 0
9/5/2014 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 0 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (10 - 0 / 4 - 0) 44
9/5/2014 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 12 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) 21
9/5/2014 Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 0 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 28
9/5/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 14 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 30

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) 0 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 0 / 5 - 0) 36
9/5/2014 Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 0 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) 28
9/5/2014 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 0 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 3 - 2) 28
9/5/2014 Texhoma OK 13 Booker   1-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 49
9/5/2014 San Jacinto 20 Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 6) 30
9/5/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 21 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) 34

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 6 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 28
9/5/2014 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 12 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) 21
9/5/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 12 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) 18
9/5/2014 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 20 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 39
9/5/2014 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) 13 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 26

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 43 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) 6
9/5/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 21 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) 34
9/5/2014 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 20 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 39
9/5/2014 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) 13 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 26
9/5/2014 Seymour 28 Quanah   3-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) 48
9/5/2014 Lubbock Christian 12 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 15

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 0 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (10 - 0 / 4 - 0) 44
9/5/2014 Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 0 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 28
9/5/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 12 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) 18
9/5/2014 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 0 Forsan 57
9/5/2014 Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 20 Trinity Christian 0

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0 Valley   2-1A Div I  (10 - 2 / 3 - 0) 51
9/5/2014 Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 0 / 4 - 0) 54 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) 6
9/5/2014 Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 18 Kingdom Prep 19
9/5/2014 Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) 46 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 76
9/5/2014 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 52 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 7

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0 Valley   2-1A Div I  (10 - 2 / 3 - 0) 51
9/5/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 0 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) 38
9/4/2014 Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 46 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) 56
9/5/2014 Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) 71 Christ th King 48

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 0 / 4 - 0) 54 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) 6
9/5/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 0 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) 38
9/5/2014 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 6 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 66
9/5/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 54 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 8
9/5/2014 Crowell   8-1A Div I  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 54 Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 8

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 0 / 1 - 0) 76 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 26
9/5/2014 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) 23 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) 40
9/5/2014 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 67 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) 59
9/5/2014 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) 72 Lueders 22

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Crowell   8-1A Div I  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 54 Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 8
9/5/2014 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) 23 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) 40
9/5/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) 64 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 47
9/5/2014 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 47 Water Valley 24

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 54 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 8
9/5/2014 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 0 / 1 - 0) 76 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 26

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 52 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 7
9/5/2014 Follett   1-1A Div II  (10 - 1 / 4 - 0) 56 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 6
9/5/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 53 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 27

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 53 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 27
9/5/2014 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 18 Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 36
9/4/2014 McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) 6 Groom   2-1A Div II  (11 - 1 / 4 - 0) 52

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 6 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 66
9/5/2014 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 18 Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 36
9/5/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 27 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) 19
9/5/2014 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 0 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) 49

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) 46 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 76
9/5/2014 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 0 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) 49
9/5/2014 Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 0 Westbrook 54
9/5/2014 Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 12 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 60

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 67 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) 59
9/5/2014 Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 12 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 60
9/5/2014 Sands   6-1A Div II  (6 - 6 / 3 - 1) 60 Veribest 14
9/5/2014 Loraine 6 Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (11 - 1 / 4 - 0) 52
9/5/2014 Fort Hancock 6 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 54

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2014 Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 46 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) 56
9/5/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 27 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) 19
9/5/2014 Newcastle 0 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (12 - 0 / 3 - 0) 50
9/5/2014 Rule 12 Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 60

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) 64 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 47
9/6/2014 Blackwell 8 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) 54