Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2015 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 2
9/3/2015 through 9/7/2015

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 EP El Dorado (7:30) Frenship   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 2 / 3 - 1) (7:30) WF Rider (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 WF High (7:30) Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Abilene High   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30) SA Warren (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Midland   3-6A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) EP Montwood (7:30 / )
9/5/2015 Mission Memorial (7:30) Odessa Permian   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 EP Coronado (7:30) Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/5/2015 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (11 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30) TC Nelson Arlington (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Open (7:30) Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/3/2015 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Roswell NM (7:30) Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Randall   3-5A  (12 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/3/2015 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Randall   3-5A  (12 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Austin Vandegrift (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/5/2015 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (13 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Elk City OK (7:30) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (10 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Burnett (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Graham (7:30) Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Gatesville (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Cache OK (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Vernon   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Altus OK (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (13 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/5/2015 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (13 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (13 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Sonora (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 EP Cathedral (7:30) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Brady (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 McCamey (7:30) Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Hawley (7:30) Coleman   3-3A Div II  (11 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Crane (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Wink (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (15 - 0 / 6 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Open (7:30) Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Wellington   1-2A Div I  (8 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Hollis OK (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (13 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Booker   1-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Texhoma OK (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 6) (7:30) San Jacinto (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (12 - 1 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Canadian   1-2A Div I  (15 - 0 / 6 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (12 - 1 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Quanah   3-2A Div II  (9 - 4 / 3 - 3) (7:30) Seymour (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Lubbock Christian (7:30 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (13 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Forsan (7:30) Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Trinity Christian (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Valley   2-1A Div I  (11 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30) White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Kingdom Prep (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Valley   2-1A Div I  (11 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30) White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/3/2015 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Christ th King (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (14 - 0 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Lueders (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (14 - 0 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Water Valley (7:30) Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Follett   1-1A Div II  (10 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) (7:30) Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/3/2015 Groom   2-1A Div II  (13 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) (7:30) Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Westbrook (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Veribest (7:30) Sands   6-1A Div II  (6 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (11 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Loraine (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Fort Hancock (7:30 / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/3/2015 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (12 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30) Newcastle (7:30 / )
9/4/2015 Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Rule (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/4/2015 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
9/5/2015 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Blackwell (7:30 / )