Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 3
9/19/2013 through 9/23/2013

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Odessa Permian   2-5A  (4 - 6 / 4 - 4) 24 Abilene High   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 3 - 5) 14
9/20/2013 Abilene Cooper   2-5A  (7 - 4 / 5 - 3) 56 Lubbock Coronado   2-5A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 8) 28
9/21/2013 Amarillo Tascosa   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 6) 27 Midland High   2-5A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 4) 37
9/20/2013 San Angelo Central   2-5A  (10 - 1 / 7 - 1) 54 Odessa High   2-5A  (6 - 5 / 4 - 4) 21

District 3-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Frenship   4-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 42 Amarillo High   3-4A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 31
9/20/2013 Hereford   4-4A  (2 - 9 / 2 - 3) 7 Canyon   3-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 47
9/20/2013 Caprock   3-4A  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 30 Plainview   4-4A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 21
9/20/2013 Dumas   3-4A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 21 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 19
9/20/2013 Lubbock Monterey   4-4A  (3 - 8 / 3 - 2) 28 Randall   3-4A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 40

District 4-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Frenship   4-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 42 Amarillo High   3-4A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 31
9/20/2013 Hereford   4-4A  (2 - 9 / 2 - 3) 7 Canyon   3-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 47
9/20/2013 Caprock   3-4A  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 30 Plainview   4-4A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 21
9/20/2013 Lubbock Monterey   4-4A  (3 - 8 / 3 - 2) 28 Randall   3-4A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 40
9/20/2013 Midland Greenwood   4-3A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 27 San Angelo Lakeview   4-4A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 52

District 1-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Dumas   3-4A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 21 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 19
9/20/2013 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div II  (0 - 9 / 0 - 4) 20 River Road   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 22
9/20/2013 Bushland   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 5 - 0) 46 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 27
9/20/2013 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 7 Shallowater   2-3A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 48
9/20/2013 Lubbock Cooper   2-3A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 36 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 34

District 2-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Levelland   2-3A  (5 - 5 / 1 - 4) 40 Brownfield   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 34
9/20/2013 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 7 Shallowater   2-3A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 48
9/20/2013 Lubbock Cooper   2-3A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 36 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 34
9/20/2013 Andrews   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 48 Big Spring   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 61
9/20/2013 Snyder   4-3A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 31 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 35
9/20/2013 Midland Christian 62 Seminole   2-3A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 0

District 4-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Midland Greenwood   4-3A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 27 San Angelo Lakeview   4-4A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 52
9/20/2013 Sweetwater   4-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 28 Wall 42
9/20/2013 Abilene Wylie   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 38 Brownwood 16
9/20/2013 Andrews   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 48 Big Spring   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 61
9/20/2013 Snyder   4-3A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 31 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 35
9/20/2013 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 27 Fort Stockton 0

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 6 Dimmitt   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 41
9/20/2013 Floydada   2-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 6 Childress   1-2A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 42
9/20/2013 Muleshoe   1-2A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42 Lubbock Roosevelt   2-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 4) 12
9/20/2013 Bushland   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 5 - 0) 46 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 27
9/20/2013 Stratford   1-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 29 Littlefield   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 14
9/20/2013 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 0 Idalou   2-2A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 21

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Levelland   2-3A  (5 - 5 / 1 - 4) 40 Brownfield   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 34
9/20/2013 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 0 Idalou   2-2A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 21
9/20/2013 Kermit   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 26 Eldorado 6
9/20/2013 Clyde 49 Lamesa   2-2A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 12
9/20/2013 Coahoma   11 Man Other  (1 - 9 / 0 - 2) 0 Denver City   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 47

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Spearman   1-2A Div II  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 38 Sunray   1-1A Div I  (5 - 4 / 2 - 3) 19
9/20/2013 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 25 West Texas   1-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 7
9/20/2013 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div II  (0 - 9 / 0 - 4) 20 River Road   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 22
9/20/2013 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 7 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 34
9/20/2013 Highland Park   1-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 38 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 20

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 28 Olton   2-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 7
9/20/2013 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 7 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 34
9/20/2013 Floydada   2-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 6 Childress   1-2A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 42
9/20/2013 Tahoka   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 20 Post   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 27
9/20/2013 Muleshoe   1-2A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42 Lubbock Roosevelt   2-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 4) 12
9/20/2013 Panhandle   1-1A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 56 Tulia   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 53

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 48 Clarendon   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 3 - 2) 0
9/20/2013 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 10 Memphis   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 44
9/20/2013 Spearman   1-2A Div II  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 38 Sunray   1-1A Div I  (5 - 4 / 2 - 3) 19
9/20/2013 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 25 West Texas   1-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 7
9/20/2013 Panhandle   1-1A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 56 Tulia   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 53
9/20/2013 Stratford   1-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 29 Littlefield   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 14

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 28 Olton   2-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 7
9/20/2013 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 28 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 22
9/20/2013 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 47 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 14
9/20/2013 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 45 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 28
9/20/2013 Tahoka   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 20 Post   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 27

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Archer City   3-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 12 Petrolia 13
9/20/2013 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 22 Henrietta 25
9/20/2013 City View 14 Seymour   3-1A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 36
9/20/2013 Millsap 22 Windthorst   3-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 21
9/20/2013 Olney   3-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 12 Santo 34

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Texoma 28 Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) 29
9/20/2013 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 40 San Jacinto 13
9/20/2013 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 6 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 56
9/20/2013 Highland Park   1-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 38 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 20

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 48 Clarendon   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 3 - 2) 0
9/20/2013 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 10 Memphis   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 44
9/20/2013 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 6 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 56

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 28 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 22
9/20/2013 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 47 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 14
9/20/2013 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 6 Dimmitt   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 41
9/20/2013 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 34 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 0
9/20/2013 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 35 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 6

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 45 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 28
9/20/2013 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 34 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 0
9/20/2013 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 35 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 6
9/20/2013 Lubbock Christian 22 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 42
9/20/2013 Wink 28 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 15

District 11 Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Colorado City   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 1 - 0) 14 Stamford 53
9/20/2013 Winters 25 Hamlin   11 Man Other  (8 - 2 / 1 - 0) 40
9/20/2013 Haskell   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 0 - 0) 34 Electra 45
9/20/2013 McCamey 20 Stanton   11 Man Other  (6 - 5 / 1 - 0) 42
9/20/2013 Coahoma   11 Man Other  (1 - 9 / 0 - 2) 0 Denver City   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 47

District Six Man Div I-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 28 Follett   Six Man Div II-1  (10 - 1 / 3 - 0) 76
9/20/2013 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 15 Ropesville   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 50
9/20/2013 Miami   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 2 - 2) 60 Lefors   Six Man Div II-1  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 28
9/20/2013 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 18 McLean   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 3 - 1) 39
9/20/2013 Hart   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 66 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 20

District Six Man Div I-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 68 Paducah   Six Man Div I-2  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 107
9/20/2013 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 34 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 13
9/20/2013 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 40 Crowell   Six Man Other  (9 - 1 / 1 - 0) 78
9/20/2013 Spur   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 22 Guthrie   Six Man Div II-9  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 46
9/21/2013 Amarillo Holy Cross (2:00) Kress   Six Man Div I-2  (1 - 8 / 0 - 4) (2:00 / )

District Six Man Div I-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 15 Ropesville   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 50
9/20/2013 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 66 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 12
9/20/2013 Rankin 64 Meadow   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 32
9/20/2013 Anton   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 56 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 6
9/20/2013 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 62 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 66

District Six Man Div I-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Odonnell   Six Man Div I-4  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 88 Lubbock Home School 53
9/20/2013 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 54 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 6
9/20/2013 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 50 Hermleigh   Six Man Div I-7  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 38
9/20/2013 Midland Trinity 16 Grady   Six Man Div I-4  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 64

District Six Man Div I-7

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Garden City 28 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 48
9/20/2013 Loraine 64 Rotan   Six Man Div I-7  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 18
9/20/2013 Highland   Six Man Div I-7  (4 - 5 / 1 - 2) 56 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 42
9/20/2013 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 50 Hermleigh   Six Man Div I-7  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 38

District Six Man Div II-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 28 Follett   Six Man Div II-1  (10 - 1 / 3 - 0) 76
9/20/2013 Miami   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 2 - 2) 60 Lefors   Six Man Div II-1  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 28
9/21/2013 Fort Elliott   Six Man Div II-1  (3 - 4 / 1 - 2) (2:30) Grand Falls- Royalty (2:30 / Jayton)
9/20/2013 Higgins   Six Man Div II-1  (1 - 6 / 0 - 3) 0 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 56

District Six Man Div II-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 68 Paducah   Six Man Div I-2  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 107
9/20/2013 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 18 McLean   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 3 - 1) 39
9/20/2013 Hart   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 66 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 20
9/20/2013 Higgins   Six Man Div II-1  (1 - 6 / 0 - 3) 0 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 56

District Six Man Div II-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Cotton Center   Six Man Div II-3  (1 - 8 / 0 - 3) 0 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 47
9/20/2013 Anton   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 56 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 6
9/20/2013 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 0 Plainview Christian 2

District Six Man Div II-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 34 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 13
9/20/2013 Cotton Center   Six Man Div II-3  (1 - 8 / 0 - 3) 0 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 47
9/20/2013 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 7 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 54
9/20/2013 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Patton Springs   Six Man Div II-9  (0 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District Six Man Div II-5

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 7 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 54
9/20/2013 Highland   Six Man Div I-7  (4 - 5 / 1 - 2) 56 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 42
9/20/2013 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 54 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 6
9/20/2013 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 62 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 66

District Six Man Div II-9

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Aspermont   Six Man Div II-9  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 64 Paint Creek 0
9/20/2013 Spur   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 22 Guthrie   Six Man Div II-9  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 46
9/20/2013 Moran School 0 Jayton   Six Man Div II-9  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 49
9/20/2013 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30) Patton Springs   Six Man Div II-9  (0 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District Six Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/20/2013 Knox City   Six Man Other  (7 - 3 / 0 - 1) 32 Newcastle 72
9/20/2013 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 40 Crowell   Six Man Other  (9 - 1 / 1 - 0) 78
9/20/2013 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dallas the Covenant (7:30 / W. Falls)