Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 4
9/26/2013 through 9/30/2013

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Odessa High   2-5A  (6 - 5 / 4 - 4) 31 Abilene Cooper   2-5A  (7 - 4 / 5 - 3) 42
9/27/2013 Lubbock Coronado   2-5A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 8) 6 Midland Lee   2-5A  (9 - 2 / 7 - 1) 31
9/27/2013 Midland High   2-5A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 4) 30 Odessa Permian   2-5A  (4 - 6 / 4 - 4) 21
9/27/2013 Abilene High   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 3 - 5) 10 San Angelo Central   2-5A  (10 - 1 / 7 - 1) 32

District 3-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/28/2013 Stephenville 64 Amarillo High   3-4A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 42
9/27/2013 Lubbock Monterey   4-4A  (3 - 8 / 3 - 2) 34 Caprock   3-4A  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 35
9/27/2013 Dumas   3-4A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 14 Plainview   4-4A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42
9/27/2013 Palo Duro   3-4A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 14 Frenship   4-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 17
9/27/2013 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 6 Randall   3-4A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 38

District 4-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Lubbock Monterey   4-4A  (3 - 8 / 3 - 2) 34 Caprock   3-4A  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 35
9/27/2013 Dumas   3-4A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 14 Plainview   4-4A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42
9/27/2013 Palo Duro   3-4A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 14 Frenship   4-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 17
9/27/2013 Hereford   4-4A  (2 - 9 / 2 - 3) 28 Lubbock Cooper   2-3A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 47
9/27/2013 San Angelo Lakeview   4-4A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 35 Snyder   4-3A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42
9/28/2013 Lubbock High   4-4A  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 59 Andrews   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 47

District 1-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 6 Randall   3-4A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 38
9/27/2013 Littlefield   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 19 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 27
9/27/2013 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 0 Vernon 42
9/27/2013 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 22 Celina 28

District 2-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Hereford   4-4A  (2 - 9 / 2 - 3) 28 Lubbock Cooper   2-3A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 47
9/28/2013 Lubbock High   4-4A  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 59 Andrews   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 47
9/27/2013 Idalou   2-2A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 14 Shallowater   2-3A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 38
9/27/2013 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 12 Abilene Wylie   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 28
9/27/2013 Fort Stockton 20 Levelland   2-3A  (5 - 5 / 1 - 4) 28
9/27/2013 Seminole   2-3A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 14 Big Spring   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 45

District 4-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 San Angelo Lakeview   4-4A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 35 Snyder   4-3A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 42
9/27/2013 Sweetwater   4-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 30 Brownwood 35
9/27/2013 Kermit   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 6 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 21
9/27/2013 Lamesa   2-2A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 27 Midland Greenwood   4-3A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 48
9/27/2013 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 12 Abilene Wylie   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 28
9/27/2013 Seminole   2-3A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 14 Big Spring   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 45

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Childress   1-2A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 55 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 26
9/27/2013 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 14 (2nd) Bushland   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 5 - 0) 0 (2nd / )
9/27/2013 Lubbock Roosevelt   2-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 4) 29 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 26
9/27/2013 Dimmitt   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 2 Slaton   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 34
9/27/2013 Littlefield   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 19 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 27
9/28/2013 Alpine 67 Muleshoe   1-2A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 34

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Denver City   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 33 Post   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 9
9/27/2013 Dimmitt   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 2 Slaton   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 34
9/27/2013 Pecos 45 Brownfield   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 26
9/27/2013 Idalou   2-2A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 14 Shallowater   2-3A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 38
9/27/2013 Kermit   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 6 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 21
9/27/2013 Lamesa   2-2A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 27 Midland Greenwood   4-3A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 48

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 14 (2nd) Bushland   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 5 - 0) 0 (2nd / )
9/27/2013 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 43 Highland Park   1-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 6
9/27/2013 Spearman   1-2A Div II  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 48 Panhandle   1-1A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 8
9/27/2013 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 43 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Olton   2-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 8 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 43 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Floydada   2-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 38 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 49
9/27/2013 Denver City   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 33 Post   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 9
9/27/2013 Lubbock Roosevelt   2-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 4) 29 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 26

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Clarendon   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/27/2013 Sunray   1-1A Div I  (5 - 4 / 2 - 3) 28 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 0
9/27/2013 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 60 West Texas   1-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 7
9/27/2013 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 26 Memphis   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 28
9/27/2013 Spearman   1-2A Div II  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 48 Panhandle   1-1A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 8

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Olton   2-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 8 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 0 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 27
9/27/2013 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 0 Tahoka   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 39
9/27/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 13 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 26 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 36

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Electra 27 Archer City   3-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 14
9/27/2013 Childress   1-2A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 55 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 26
9/27/2013 Seymour   3-1A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 49 Hawley 6
9/27/2013 Petrolia 6 Windthorst   3-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 17
9/27/2013 Haskell   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 0 - 0) 20 Olney   3-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 14

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Clarendon   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
9/27/2013 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 60 West Texas   1-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 7
9/27/2013 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 26 Memphis   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 28
9/27/2013 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 8 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 35

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Sunray   1-1A Div I  (5 - 4 / 2 - 3) 28 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 0
9/27/2013 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 8 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 35
9/27/2013 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 43 Highland Park   1-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 6

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 0 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 27
9/27/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 13 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 26 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 36
9/27/2013 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 26 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 0
9/27/2013 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 22 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 18

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 0 Tahoka   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 39
9/27/2013 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 26 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 0
9/27/2013 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 22 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 18
9/27/2013 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 28 Stanton   11 Man Other  (6 - 5 / 1 - 0) 37
9/27/2013 Floydada   2-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 38 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 49

District 11 Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 28 Stanton   11 Man Other  (6 - 5 / 1 - 0) 37
9/27/2013 Ballinger 13 Coahoma   11 Man Other  (1 - 9 / 0 - 2) 22
9/27/2013 Reaga County 14 Colorado City   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 1 - 0) 21
9/27/2013 Roby   11 Man Other  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 18 Hamlin   11 Man Other  (8 - 2 / 1 - 0) 48
9/27/2013 Haskell   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 0 - 0) 20 Olney   3-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 14

District Six Man Div I-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 36 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) 6
9/27/2013 Hart   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 28 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 6
9/27/2013 Lefors   Six Man Div II-1  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 45 McLean   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 3 - 1) 21
9/27/2013 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 41 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 8

District Six Man Div I-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Paducah   Six Man Div I-2  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 77 Sterling City 32
9/27/2013 Crowell   Six Man Other  (9 - 1 / 1 - 0) 54 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 8
9/27/2013 Rotan   Six Man Div I-7  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 58 Spur   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 12
9/28/2013 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 8 Dallas the Covenant 58

District Six Man Div I-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Anton   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 22 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Garden City 46 Ropesville   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 0
9/27/2013 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 51 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 0
9/27/2013 Amherst   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 5 / 2 - 0) 20 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 68

District Six Man Div I-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 43 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 38
9/27/2013 Grady   Six Man Div I-4  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 75 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 27
9/27/2013 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 48 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 0
9/27/2013 Odonnell   Six Man Div I-4  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 35 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 82

District Six Man Div I-7

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Rotan   Six Man Div I-7  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 58 Spur   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 12
9/27/2013 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 48 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 0
9/27/2013 Trent 14 Highland   Six Man Div I-7  (4 - 5 / 1 - 2) 63
9/27/2013 Hermleigh   Six Man Div I-7  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 48 Loraine 55

District Six Man Div II-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Lefors   Six Man Div II-1  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 45 McLean   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 3 - 1) 21
9/27/2013 Fort Elliott   Six Man Div II-1  (3 - 4 / 1 - 2) 32 Plainview Christian 6

District Six Man Div II-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 41 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 8
9/27/2013 Throckmorton 44 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 14
9/27/2013 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 51 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 0
9/27/2013 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 54 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 6

District Six Man Div II-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 47 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 22
9/27/2013 Jayton   Six Man Div II-9  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 57 Cotton Center   Six Man Div II-3  (1 - 8 / 0 - 3) 20
9/27/2013 Amherst   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 5 / 2 - 0) 20 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 68
9/27/2013 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 54 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 6

District Six Man Div II-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Hart   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 28 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 6
9/27/2013 Grady   Six Man Div I-4  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 75 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 27
9/27/2013 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 47 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 22
9/27/2013 Christ the King 60 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) 32

District Six Man Div II-5

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Anton   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 22 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 0
9/27/2013 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 43 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 38
9/27/2013 Odonnell   Six Man Div I-4  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 35 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 82
9/27/2013 Grand Falls Royalty 50 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 0

District Six Man Div II-9

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Lueders-Avoca 47 Aspermont   Six Man Div II-9  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 0
9/27/2013 Woodson 64 Guthrie   Six Man Div II-9  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 13
9/27/2013 Jayton   Six Man Div II-9  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 57 Cotton Center   Six Man Div II-3  (1 - 8 / 0 - 3) 20

District Six Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
9/27/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 36 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) 6
9/27/2013 Crowell   Six Man Other  (9 - 1 / 1 - 0) 54 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 8
9/27/2013 Knox City   Six Man Other  (7 - 3 / 0 - 1) 45 Chillicothe 0