Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 5
10/3/2013 through 10/7/2013

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Abilene Cooper   2-5A  (7 - 4 / 5 - 3) 56 Abilene High   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 3 - 5) 31
10/4/2013 Odessa Permian   2-5A  (4 - 6 / 4 - 4) 38 Amarillo Tascosa   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 6) 23
10/4/2013 San Angelo Central   2-5A  (10 - 1 / 7 - 1) 63 Midland High   2-5A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 4) 21
10/4/2013 Midland Lee   2-5A  (9 - 2 / 7 - 1) 41 Odessa High   2-5A  (6 - 5 / 4 - 4) 7

District 3-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 14 Canyon   3-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 28
10/4/2013 Palo Duro   3-4A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 37 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 0

District 4-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Lubbock High   4-4A  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 19 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 49

District 1-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Palo Duro   3-4A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 37 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 0
10/4/2013 Lubbock High   4-4A  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 19 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 49
10/4/2013 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 49 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 26
10/4/2013 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 14 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 42
10/4/2013 Iowa Park 30 River Road   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 17

District 2-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/5/2013 Melissa 56 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 28

District 4-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 14 Canyon   3-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 28

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 14 Dalhart   1-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 42

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Slaton   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 12 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 35

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 49 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 26

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 16 Tulia   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 35
10/4/2013 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 6 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 37

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Lakin 0 Stratford   1-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 28

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 46 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 44
10/4/2013 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 16 Tulia   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 35
10/4/2013 Slaton   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 12 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 35
10/4/2013 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 40 Forsan 2
10/4/2013 Tahoka   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 18 Anson 48

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Archer City   3-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 14 Jacksboro 20
10/4/2013 Stamford 50 Seymour   3-1A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 17
10/4/2013 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 14 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 72
10/4/2013 Olney   3-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 28 Electra 51
10/4/2013 Windthorst   3-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 14 Brock 48

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) 30 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 20
10/4/2013 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 14 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 72
10/4/2013 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 0 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 54
10/4/2013 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 20 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 26

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) 30 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 20
10/4/2013 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 0 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 54
10/4/2013 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 20 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 26

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 31 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 28
10/4/2013 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 20 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 7
10/4/2013 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 12 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 22
10/4/2013 Springlake-Earth   3-1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) 6 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 37
10/4/2013 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 6 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 38

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 46 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 44
10/4/2013 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 31 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 28
10/4/2013 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 20 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 7
10/4/2013 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 12 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 22
10/4/2013 Smyer   4-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 6 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 38

District 11 Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Hamlin   11 Man Other  (8 - 2 / 1 - 0) 58 Ranger 0
10/4/2013 City View 70 Haskell   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 0 - 0) 41
10/4/2013 Baird 0 Roby   11 Man Other  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 44

District Six Man Div I-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 54 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 6
10/4/2013 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 67 Miami   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 2 - 2) 22
10/4/2013 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0 Meadow   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 46

District Six Man Div I-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 37 Kress   Six Man Div I-2  (1 - 8 / 0 - 4) 40
10/4/2013 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 75 Amherst   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 5 / 2 - 0) 30
10/4/2013 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 64 Paducah   Six Man Div I-2  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 18
10/4/2013 Follett   Six Man Div II-1  (10 - 1 / 3 - 0) 64 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 18

District Six Man Div I-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 0 Meadow   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 46
10/4/2013 Ropesville   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 52 Rankin 54
10/4/2013 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 33 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 71
10/4/2013 Anton   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 3 - 1) 51 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6
10/4/2013 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 58 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 12

District Six Man Div I-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 0 Water Valley 46
10/4/2013 Sterling City 63 Grady   Six Man Div I-4  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 98
10/4/2013 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 55 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 6

District Six Man Div I-7

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Trent 8 Hermleigh   Six Man Div I-7  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 56
10/5/2013 Lueders-Avoca (7:30) Highland   Six Man Div I-7  (4 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/4/2013 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 64 Paducah   Six Man Div I-2  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 18
10/4/2013 Abilene Christian (7:30) Rotan   Six Man Div I-7  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District Six Man Div II-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Follett   Six Man Div II-1  (10 - 1 / 3 - 0) 64 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 18
10/4/2013 McClean 41 Higgins   Six Man Div II-1  (1 - 6 / 0 - 3) 14

District Six Man Div II-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) 53 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 6
10/4/2013 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 54 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 6
10/4/2013 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 67 Miami   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 2 - 2) 22
10/4/2013 Holy Cross 51 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 38

District Six Man Div II-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 75 Amherst   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 5 / 2 - 0) 30
10/4/2013 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 55 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 6
10/4/2013 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 58 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 12

District Six Man Div II-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 37 Kress   Six Man Div I-2  (1 - 8 / 0 - 4) 40
10/4/2013 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 33 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 71
10/4/2013 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) 12 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 66
10/4/2013 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 48 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 44

District Six Man Div II-5

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) 12 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 66
10/4/2013 Westbrook 8 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 54
10/4/2013 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 48 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 44
10/4/2013 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 52 Buena Vista 6

District Six Man Div II-9

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 Chillicothe 62 Aspermont   Six Man Div II-9  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 38
10/4/2013 Rule 0 Jayton   Six Man Div II-9  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 45
10/4/2013 Patton Springs   Six Man Div II-9  (0 - 9 / 0 - 3) 12 Lubbock Home School 42

District Six Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/4/2013 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) 53 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 6
10/4/2013 Woodson 16 Knox City   Six Man Other  (7 - 3 / 0 - 1) 64