Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 7
10/9/2014 through 10/12/2014

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (4:00) Amarillo High   2-6A  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (4:00 / )
10/10/2014 Frenship   2-6A  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Abilene High   3-6A  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Odessa   3-6A  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Midland   3-6A  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odessa Permian   3-6A  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (2 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (3 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Dumas   3-5A  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Hereford   3-5A  (1 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Randall   3-5A  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Plainview   4-5A  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (8:00) Borger   1-4A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (8:00 / )
10/10/2014 Pampa   1-4A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Levelland   1-4A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Perryton   1-4A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (3 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Vernon   1-4A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (2 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Andrews   Other 4A  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Clint Mountain View (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Friona   1-3A Div I  (1 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 River Road   1-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Childress   1-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Denver City   2-3A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Kermit   2-3A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Tulia   1-3A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Idalou   1-3A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Coleman   3-3A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (2 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (2 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) New Deal   2-2A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/9/2014 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Sunray   1-2A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (1 - 4 / 1 - 0) (7:00) Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 3 / 0 - 1) (7:30) Booker   1-2A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Vega   2-2A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Memphis   3-2A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Lockney   3-2A Div II  (3 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )
10/10/2014 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:00) Quanah   3-2A Div II  (3 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:00 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sundown   4-2A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Morton   4-2A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Miami   1-1A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Happy   1-1A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Hart   1-1A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/9/2014 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Spur   2-1A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Southland   4-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Valley   2-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Groom   2-1A Div II  (5 - 0 / 1 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 New Home   3-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Ropes   3-1A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/11/2014 Anton   3-1A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Garden City (7:30) Grady   4-1A Div I  (2 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Motley County   9-1A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Water Valley (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/11/2014 Crowell   8-1A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (6:00) Calvert (6:00 / May)
10/10/2014 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Throckmorton (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Trent (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/11/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Follett   1-1A Div II  (3 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (2 - 2 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (0 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Kress   3-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Valley   2-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Groom   2-1A Div II  (5 - 0 / 1 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Follett   1-1A Div II  (3 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (2 - 2 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (0 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (5:30) Valley JV (5:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/10/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Plainview Christian (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Kress   3-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Southland   4-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Wilson   4-1A Div II  (0 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Lubbock Home School (7:30 / )
10/11/2014 Christ the King (2:00) Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (2:00 / )

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/9/2014 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Sands   6-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/9/2014 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (5 - 0 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/9/2014 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (4 - 0 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Motley County   9-1A Div II  (4 - 1 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (3 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/9/2014 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (1 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Benjamin (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/10/2014 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/10/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (2 - 3 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Open (7:30 / )