Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2015 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 8
10/15/2015 through 10/19/2015

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Frenship   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 3 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 2 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Abilene High   3-6A  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (11 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Midland   3-6A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Randall   3-5A  (12 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/15/2015 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/15/2015 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30) Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (10 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (9 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Vernon   1-4A Div II  (8 - 5 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (13 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 2 / 0 - 0) (7:30) San Elizaro (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (13 - 2 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Spearman   1-3A Div II  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Coleman   3-3A Div II  (11 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (15 - 0 / 6 - 0) (7:30) Wellington   1-2A Div I  (8 - 5 / 4 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Stratford   1-2A Div I  (9 - 3 / 3 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) (7:30) West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (12 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30) Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) (7:30) Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30 / )

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) (7:30) Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) (7:30) Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 6) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Booker   1-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) (7:30) Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) (7:30) Quanah   3-2A Div II  (9 - 4 / 3 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) (7:30) Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (12 - 1 / 6 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (13 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30) Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Happy   1-1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Clovis Christain (7:30) Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Valley   2-1A Div I  (11 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30) Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Newcastle (7:30) Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Crowell   8-1A Div I  (14 - 0 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Ira   Other 1A Div I  (12 - 1 / 1 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) (7:30 / )

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Follett   1-1A Div II  (10 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Groom   2-1A Div II  (13 - 2 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30) Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 3 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (7:30) Sands   6-1A Div II  (6 - 7 / 3 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (7:30) Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (11 - 1 / 4 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (7:30 / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 1) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (12 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) (7:30 / )

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/16/2015 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 5 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (12 - 1 / 3 - 0) (7:30 / )
10/16/2015 Open (7:30) Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) (7:30 / )