Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
Scores for Week # 8
10/24/2013 through 10/28/2013

Change Week: [0]  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Odessa Permian   2-5A  (4 - 6 / 4 - 4) 54 Abilene Cooper   2-5A  (7 - 4 / 5 - 3) 53
10/25/2013 Midland High   2-5A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 4) 63 Lubbock Coronado   2-5A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 8) 55
10/25/2013 Amarillo Tascosa   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 6) 28 Midland Lee   2-5A  (9 - 2 / 7 - 1) 42
10/25/2013 Abilene High   2-5A  (3 - 7 / 3 - 5) 41 Odessa High   2-5A  (6 - 5 / 4 - 4) 21

District 3-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Randall   3-4A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 42 Amarillo High   3-4A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 35
10/24/2013 Caprock   3-4A  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 0 Canyon   3-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 45
10/25/2013 Dumas   3-4A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 2 Palo Duro   3-4A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 35

District 4-4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Hereford   4-4A  (2 - 9 / 2 - 3) 17 Frenship   4-4A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 56
10/25/2013 San Angelo Lakeview   4-4A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 35 Lubbock High   4-4A  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 42
10/25/2013 Lubbock Monterey   4-4A  (3 - 8 / 3 - 2) 28 Plainview   4-4A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 35

District 1-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Borger   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 2 - 2) 17 Pampa   1-3A  (1 - 10 / 1 - 3) 7
10/25/2013 River Road   1-3A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 0 Perryton   1-3A  (5 - 5 / 4 - 0) 58

District 2-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Andrews   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 6 Shallowater   2-3A  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 35
10/25/2013 Lubbock Cooper   2-3A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 17 Levelland   2-3A  (5 - 5 / 1 - 4) 10
10/25/2013 Lubbock Estacado   2-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 42 Seminole   2-3A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 21

District 4-3A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Sweetwater   4-3A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 42 Big Spring   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 65
10/25/2013 Abilene Wylie   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 41 Midland Greenwood   4-3A  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 9
10/25/2013 Snyder   4-3A  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 34 Monahans   4-3A  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 35

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Bushland   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 5 - 0) 69 Friona   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 1 - 4) 35
10/25/2013 Childress   1-2A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 14 Littlefield   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 20
10/25/2013 Dimmitt   1-2A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 0 Muleshoe   1-2A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 55

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Brownfield   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 52 Kermit   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 28
10/25/2013 Lamesa   2-2A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 0 Denver City   2-2A Div I  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 41
10/25/2013 Idalou   2-2A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 21 Slaton   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 0

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Canadian   1-2A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 49 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div II  (0 - 9 / 0 - 4) 20
10/25/2013 Highland Park   1-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 12 Spearman   1-2A Div II  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 57
10/25/2013 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 27 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 6

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Olton   2-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 3) 0 Abernathy   2-2A Div II  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 35
10/25/2013 Floydada   2-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 6 Post   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 1) 44
10/25/2013 Tulia   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 47 Lubbock Roosevelt   2-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 4) 42

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Stratford   1-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 60 Clarendon   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 3 - 2) 7
10/25/2013 Panhandle   1-1A Div I  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 28 Memphis   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 14
10/25/2013 West Texas   1-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 5) 6 Sunray   1-1A Div I  (5 - 4 / 2 - 3) 47

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Sundown   2-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 54 Hale Center   2-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 7
10/25/2013 New Deal   2-1A Div I  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 48 Lockney   2-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 0

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Quanah   3-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 34 Seymour   3-1A Div I  (9 - 3 / 4 - 0) 37
10/25/2013 Windthorst   3-1A Div I  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 27 Olney   3-1A Div I  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 14

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Wheeler   1-1A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 3) 17 Booker   1-1A Div II  (8 - 2 / 2 - 1) 46
10/25/2013 Wellington   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 3 - 0) 46 Shamrock   1-1A Div II  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 0

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Claude   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 0 - 2) 7 Gruver   2-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 2 - 0) 53
10/25/2013 Sanford Fritch   1-2A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 27 Vega   2-1A Div II  (3 - 8 / 1 - 1) 6

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Morton   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 0 Bovina   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 41
10/25/2013 Sudan   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 14 Farwell   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 13

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Crosbyton   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 41 Seagraves   4-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 23
10/25/2013 Plains   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 14 Ralls   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 47

District 11 Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Crane 34 Coahoma   11 Man Other  (1 - 9 / 0 - 2) 6
10/25/2013 Hawley 55 Colorado City   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 1 - 0) 12
10/25/2013 Hamlin   11 Man Other  (8 - 2 / 1 - 0) 35 Cross Plains 7
10/25/2013 Anson 62 Haskell   11 Man Other  (2 - 8 / 0 - 0) 0
10/25/2013 Roby   11 Man Other  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 54 Ranger 6
10/25/2013 Alpine 41 Stanton   11 Man Other  (6 - 5 / 1 - 0) 17

District Six Man Div I-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Hart   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) 0 Happy   Six Man Div I-1  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 54
10/25/2013 Nazareth   Six Man Div I-1  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 31 Miami   Six Man Div I-1  (4 - 5 / 2 - 2) 78

District Six Man Div I-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Kress   Six Man Div I-2  (1 - 8 / 0 - 4) 6 Petersburg   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 52
10/25/2013 Valley   Six Man Div I-2  (8 - 3 / 4 - 0) 55 Spur   Six Man Div I-2  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 0

District Six Man Div I-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Ropesville   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 1 Lubbock Harmony   Six Man Div I-3  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 0
10/25/2013 Meadow   Six Man Div I-3  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 14 Whiteface   Six Man Div I-3  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 60

District Six Man Div I-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Klondike   Six Man Div I-4  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 26 Borden County   Six Man Div I-4  (5 - 5 / 3 - 0) 28
10/25/2013 Grady   Six Man Div I-4  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 56 Odonnell   Six Man Div I-4  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 12

District Six Man Div I-7

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Hermleigh   Six Man Div I-7  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 12 Ira   Six Man Div I-7  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 60
10/25/2013 Highland   Six Man Div I-7  (4 - 5 / 1 - 2) 59 Rotan   Six Man Div I-7  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 12

District Six Man Div II-1

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Follett   Six Man Div II-1  (10 - 1 / 3 - 0) 78 Fort Elliott   Six Man Div II-1  (3 - 4 / 1 - 2) 31
10/25/2013 Higgins   Six Man Div II-1  (1 - 6 / 0 - 3) 32 Lefors   Six Man Div II-1  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 55

District Six Man Div II-2

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Groom   Six Man Div II-2  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 65 Silverton   Six Man Div II-2  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 0
10/25/2013 Motley County   Six Man Div II-2  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 82 Hedley   Six Man Div II-2  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 8

District Six Man Div II-3

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Lazbuddie   Six Man Div II-3  (2 - 7 / 1 - 1) 40 Cotton Center   Six Man Div II-3  (1 - 8 / 0 - 3) 34
10/25/2013 Amherst   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 5 / 2 - 0) 52 Whitharral   Six Man Div II-3  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 28

District Six Man Div II-4

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 New Home   Six Man Div II-4  (8 - 3 / 3 - 0) 60 Wilson   Six Man Div II-4  (0 - 8 / 0 - 3) 8
10/25/2013 Lorenzo   Six Man Div II-4  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 21 Southland   Six Man Div II-4  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 67

District Six Man Div II-5

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Sands   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 3 / 1 - 2) 54 Loop   Six Man Div II-5  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 99
10/25/2013 Wellman-Union   Six Man Div II-5  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 14 Dawson   Six Man Div II-5  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 63

District Six Man Div II-9

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Jayton   Six Man Div II-9  (9 - 2 / 2 - 1) 48 Aspermont   Six Man Div II-9  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 6
10/24/2013 Patton Springs   Six Man Div II-9  (0 - 9 / 0 - 3) 6 Guthrie   Six Man Div II-9  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 62

District Six Man Other

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/25/2013 Crowell   Six Man Other  (9 - 1 / 1 - 0) 50 Paint Creek 0
10/25/2013 Bryson 7 Knox City   Six Man Other  (7 - 3 / 0 - 1) 54
10/25/2013 White Deer   Six Man Other  (4 - 4 / 0 - 0) (7:30) Stephenville Huston Aca (7:30 / W. Falls)