Panhandle Scoreboard


Football
Top Guns
Districts
Weekly Scores
Area Schedule
2014 Playoffs
Scores for Week # 9
10/23/2014 through 10/26/2014

Change Week: [1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9]  [10]  [11] 

[View Simple Listing]

District 2-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Frenship   2-6A  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/24/2014 Lubbock Coronado   2-6A  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 29 Amarillo Tascosa   2-6A  (9 - 2 / 2 - 2) 33
10/23/2014 Amarillo High   2-6A  (10 - 1 / 3 - 1) 42 Lubbock Monterey   2-6A  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) 13

District 3-6A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Midland Lee   3-6A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 17 Abilene High   3-6A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 24
10/24/2014 Odessa Permian   3-6A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 15 Midland   3-6A  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 14
10/24/2014 San Angelo Central   3-6A  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 40 Odessa   3-6A  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 14

District 3-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Amarillo Caprock   3-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 36 Hereford   3-5A  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 42
10/24/2014 Canyon   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 38 Amarillo Palo Duro   3-5A  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) 31
10/24/2014 Dumas   3-5A  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 10 Randall   3-5A  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 38

District 4-5A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Lubbock Cooper   4-5A  (8 - 3 / 3 - 1) 28 Plainview   4-5A  (6 - 5 / 3 - 1) 18
10/24/2014 San Angelo Lakeview   4-5A  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) 30 Lubbock High   4-5A  (1 - 9 / 0 - 4) 25
10/24/2014 Abilene Cooper   4-5A  (4 - 7 / 3 - 1) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 1-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Borger   1-4A Div I  (3 - 8 / 1 - 3) 35 Levelland   1-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) 42
10/23/2014 Lubbock Estacado   1-4A Div I  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 34 Pampa   1-4A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 3) 29
10/24/2014 Seminole   1-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 3-4A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Big Spring   3-4A Div I  (8 - 2 / 3 - 1) 64 Stephenville   3-4A Div I  (7 - 3 / 2 - 2) 57
10/24/2014 Snyder   3-4A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) 10 Abilene Wylie   3-4A Div I  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 40
10/24/2014 Brownwood   3-4A Div I  (5 - 6 / 1 - 3) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 1-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Bushland   1-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 2) 14 Vernon   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 4 - 0) 56
10/24/2014 Dalhart   1-4A Div II  (4 - 5 / 0 - 4) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/24/2014 Perryton   1-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 2 - 2) 41 Iowa Park   1-4A Div II  (8 - 4 / 2 - 2) 34

District 2-4A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Lamesa   2-4A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 36 Pecos   2-4A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 51
10/24/2014 Sweetwater   2-4A Div II  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 63 Monahans   2-4A Div II  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 34
10/24/2014 Fort Stockton   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 2 - 3) 7 Midland Greenwood   2-4A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 14

District Other 4A

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Andrews   Other 4A  (10 - 1 / 0 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 1-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Childress   1-3A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 14 Muleshoe   1-3A Div I  (8 - 4 / 5 - 0) 44
10/24/2014 Friona   1-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 21 River Road   1-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 7
10/24/2014 Littlefield   1-3A Div I  (6 - 5 / 4 - 1) 42 Dimmitt   1-3A Div I  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 15

District 2-3A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Brownfield   2-3A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 62 Slaton   2-3A Div I  (3 - 7 / 1 - 4) 26
10/24/2014 Shallowater   2-3A Div I  (10 - 1 / 5 - 0) 29 Denver City   2-3A Div I  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 26
10/24/2014 Kermit   2-3A Div I  (3 - 8 / 2 - 3) 55 Tornillo   2-3A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 7

District 1-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Lubbock Roosevelt   1-3A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 4) 30 Idalou   1-3A Div II  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 41
10/24/2014 Tulia   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 3 - 2) 53 Sanford Fritch   1-3A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 5) 8
10/24/2014 Highland Park   1-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) 14 Spearman   1-3A Div II  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 48

District 3-3A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Coahoma   3-3A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 3) 13 Post   3-3A Div II  (8 - 3 / 4 - 1) 14
10/24/2014 Ballinger   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 13 Colorado City   3-3A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 2) 56
10/24/2014 Coleman   3-3A Div II  (11 - 0 / 5 - 0) 46 Stanton   3-3A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 16

District 1-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Canadian   1-2A Div I  (10 - 0 / 5 - 0) 51 Stratford   1-2A Div I  (8 - 2 / 3 - 2) 35
10/24/2014 Panhandle   1-2A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 3) 61 West Texas   1-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 29
10/24/2014 Boys Ranch   1-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 5) 0 Wellington   1-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 38

District 2-2A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Abernathy   2-2A Div I  (10 - 0 / 5 - 0) 27 Olton   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 14
10/24/2014 Floydada   2-2A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 21 Hale Center   2-2A Div I  (3 - 7 / 2 - 3) 7
10/24/2014 New Deal   2-2A Div I  (7 - 4 / 4 - 1) 55 Tahoka   2-2A Div I  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 0

District 1-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Wheeler   1-2A Div II  (4 - 6 / 4 - 2) 26 Sunray   1-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 2) 41
10/24/2014 Shamrock   1-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 4) 35 Booker   1-2A Div II  (10 - 0 / 5 - 0) 56
10/24/2014 Gruver   1-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 3 - 2) 54 Claude   1-2A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 6) 0

District 2-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Vega   2-2A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 7 Farwell   2-2A Div II  (9 - 2 / 4 - 0) 26
10/24/2014 Bovina   2-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 0 - 4) 35 Springlake-Earth   2-2A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 2) 41
10/24/2014 Sudan   2-2A Div II  (6 - 4 / 1 - 3) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 3-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Memphis   3-2A Div II  (5 - 7 / 3 - 2) 20 Quanah   3-2A Div II  (8 - 3 / 3 - 2) 19
10/24/2014 Clarendon   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 2 - 3) 26 Crosbyton   3-2A Div II  (10 - 0 / 5 - 0) 43
10/24/2014 Ralls   3-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 5) 14 Lockney   3-2A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 3) 41

District 4-2A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Plains   4-2A Div II  (0 - 10 / 0 - 4) 0 Sundown   4-2A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 35
10/24/2014 Seagraves   4-2A Div II  (10 - 0 / 4 - 0) (Open) Open (Open / )
10/24/2014 Smyer   4-2A Div II  (4 - 7 / 2 - 2) 29 Morton   4-2A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 6

District 1-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 White Deer   1-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 77 Hart   1-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 4) 28
10/24/2014 Nazareth   1-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 26 Happy   1-1A Div I  (11 - 0 / 4 - 0) 54
10/24/2014 Miami   1-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 2-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Petersburg   2-1A Div I  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 13 Valley   2-1A Div I  (9 - 2 / 3 - 0) 58
10/24/2014 Spur   2-1A Div I  (4 - 7 / 2 - 1) 50 Lorenzo   2-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) 0

District 3-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Whiteface   3-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 3) 88 Ropes   3-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 3 - 1) 76
10/24/2014 Meadow   3-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 2) 48 Anton   3-1A Div I  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 62
10/24/2014 New Home   3-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 4-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Grady   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 2 - 1) 24 Borden County   4-1A Div I  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 52
10/24/2014 Klondike   4-1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 1 - 2) 65 Odonnell   4-1A Div I  (4 - 6 / 0 - 3) 46

District 8-1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Knox City   8-1A Div I  (7 - 4 / 2 - 1) 71 Aspermont   8-1A Div I  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 30
10/24/2014 Rotan   8-1A Div I  (5 - 5 / 1 - 2) 0 Crowell   8-1A Div I  (10 - 0 / 3 - 0) 54

District Other 1A Div I

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Westbrook 0 Ira   Other 1A Div I  (11 - 0 / 1 - 0) 50
10/24/2014 Hermleigh   Other 1A Div I  (6 - 4 / 0 - 1) 8 Highland 58

District 1-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Lefors   1-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 74 Higgins   1-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 3) 46
10/23/2014 Follett   1-1A Div II  (9 - 1 / 4 - 0) 64 Fort Elliott   1-1A Div II  (2 - 7 / 0 - 3) 22

District 2-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Silverton   2-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 6 Groom   2-1A Div II  (10 - 1 / 4 - 0) 58
10/24/2014 Hedley   2-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 0 McLean   2-1A Div II  (5 - 5 / 2 - 2) 55

District 3-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Amherst   3-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 16 Lazbuddie   3-1A Div II  (6 - 5 / 2 - 1) 36
10/24/2014 Cotton Center   3-1A Div II  (3 - 7 / 0 - 3) 26 Kress   3-1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 3 - 0) 50

District 4-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Wilson   4-1A Div II  (1 - 9 / 0 - 3) 30 Wellman   4-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 1 - 2) 77
10/24/2014 Whitharral   4-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 2 - 1) 32 Southland   4-1A Div II  (9 - 2 / 3 - 0) 78

District 6-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Grandfalls   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 3) 30 Sands   6-1A Div II  (5 - 6 / 3 - 1) 38
10/24/2014 Dawson   6-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 2 - 2) 8 Buena Vista   6-1A Div II  (11 - 0 / 4 - 0) 64
10/24/2014 Loop   6-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 4) (Open) Open (Open / )

District 9-1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Motley County   9-1A Div II  (8 - 3 / 2 - 1) 1 Patton Springs   9-1A Div II  (2 - 8 / 0 - 3) 0
10/24/2014 Paducah   9-1A Div II  (4 - 6 / 1 - 2) 14 Guthrie   9-1A Div II  (11 - 0 / 3 - 0) 57

District Other 1A Div II

Date Home Score Visitor Score
10/24/2014 Jayton   Other 1A Div II  (4 - 7 / 0 - 0) 57 Rule 22
10/24/2014 Chillicothe   Other 1A Div II  (7 - 4 / 0 - 0) 66 Northside 0